Xfree.Hu - Info xfree.hu

xfree.hu receives about 2,750 unique visitors and 10,725 (3.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $28.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $20,772.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xfree.hu is ranked number 122,197 in the world and 0.00055% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Budapest, 05, Hungary and links to network IP address 195.228.152.240.

About - xfree.hu

How popular is xfree.hu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
82,500
Daily Pageviews:
10,725 (3.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
122,197 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00055% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hungary 60.4%51.4%1277
Slovakia 6.6%5.7%8951
Romania 6.2%3.9%17479
United States 3.9%7.5%361601
Germany 3.4%1.8%178638
United Kingdom 2.7%1.7%173306
Israel 1.7%4.7%24921
Russian Federation 1.4%4.0%208794

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blog.xfree.hu
62.21%37.63%1.5
xfree.hu
23.27%41.37%4.5
video.xfree.hu
16.70%20.35%3.1
OTHER
0%0.65%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush xfree.hu
Domain:
  xfree.hu
Rank:
  2,112,086
Organic Keywords:
  1,199
Organic Traffic:
  160
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  48
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
455
Total Backlinks:
  77,127,504
Follow Links:
  77,114,017
Nofollow Links:
  13,487
Referring Domains:
  951
Referring IPs:
  868

How socially engaged is xfree.hu?

Facebook:
  191
Google +:
  752
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much xfree.hu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$28.29
Monthly Revenue:
$848.70
Yearly Revenue:
$10,325.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hungary 5,513$11.47
United States 804$9.23
Israel 504$2.94
Slovakia 611$1.22
United Kingdom 182$1.14
Germany 193$0.93
Russian Federation 429$0.87
Romania 418$0.49

How much money do xfree.hu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.92
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$177.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,160.37
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,928
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
57,828
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
703,576
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hungary 1,433$2.98
United States 145$1.66
Israel 96$0.56
Germany 56$0.27
United Kingdom 29$0.18
Slovakia 55$0.11
Romania 88$0.10
Russian Federation 26$0.05

How much is xfree.hu worth?

Website Value:
$20,772.88

Where is xfree.hu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.228.152.240
ASN:
AS5483 
ISP:
Magyar Telekom plc. 
Server Location:
Budapest
05
Hungary
 

Other sites hosted on 195.228.152.240

How fast does xfree.hu load?

Average Load Time:
(965 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Beleegyezem renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
A TVN.HU Kft.…használatába. renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Részletek renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Receptbázis and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Képtár renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
xMagazin renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Továbbiak » renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Regisztráció and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Albumok véletlenszerűen and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Saját készítésű képek 4 and 54 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
anime/rajzfilm and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Adni, a másikn…az szeretet... and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
2017-07-02 22:00:27 and 3 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Furcsa ez a na…csognak....... and 20 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Éppen Magyaror…vitamintart... renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
10. and 89 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Kötőstali Zebegény,2013. and 89 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
1399 db kép,20…09-21 12:27:45 and 89 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Utolsó 50 album and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
10. and 49 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
1632 db kép, 2…07-05 19:51:29 and 49 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© 2002-2016 TVN.HU Kft. and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
, and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Online Szerencsekerék and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
The following text fragments have a small line height. Increase the line height to make them more legible.

Éppen Magyaror…vitamintart... has a line height of only 109% of the font size .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://xfree.hu/sutik.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://xfree.hu/keptar.css
http://n.images.www.tvn.hu/tvn/kepek/topmenu/tvngroup2011.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#null" class="cc_btn cc_btn_accept_all">Beleegyezem</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tvn.hu">TVN.HU</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="selected" href="http://xfree.hu">Képtár</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//www.tvn.hu">Belépés</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://video.x…sorted=1&amp;kat=3">baki/vicces</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://magdase…free.hu/144929">Bolond világ</a> and 138 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="Mehet" class="form4"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tvn.hu">TVN.HU</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 36.1KiB (52% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://s4.images.www.tvn.hu//2007/09/17/11/53/www.tvn.hu_7f39bc77af65b24eae7b22cc93b7ecd0_k.jpg could save 29.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://n.images.www.tvn.hu/tvn/kepek/xfree_keret/xfree_fo/xfree_04.jpg could save 3.6KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://n.images.www.tvn.hu/tvn/kepek/xfree_keret/xfree_fo/xfree_25.jpg could save 1.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://n.images.www.tvn.hu/tvn/kepek/topmenu/pointer.gif could save 742B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://s2.images.www.tvn.hu/2008/05/08/08/10/www.tvn.hu_97aea9ae7cb6e8d59a9d95***303ed77712.jpg could save 628B (22% reduction).

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://xfree.hu/ajanlo/keptar_ajanlo.swf (570 x 130) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://xfree.hu/AC_RunActiveContent.js (12 hours)
http://xfree.hu/keptar.css (12 hours)
http://xfree.hu/sutik.min.js (12 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://xfree.hu/AC_RunActiveContent.js could save 830B (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gahu.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 643B (11% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.2KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://n.images.www.tvn.hu/tvn/kepek/topmenu/tvngroup2011.css could save 1.2KiB (67% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to xfree.hu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: bena
Date: Wed, 05 Jul 2017 18:08:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-2
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ba5230caaef8ab76279***1acc768bbb2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns.vietnamfree.com
Rname hostmaster.tvnkft.hu
Serial Number 986308405
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail30.t.vietnamfree.com 3600
MX mail35.vietnamfree.com 3600
MX mail20.vietnamfree.com 3600
MX mail40.vietnamfree.com 3600
MX mail55.vietnamfree.com 3600
MX mail65.vietnamfree.com 3600
MX mail75.vietnamfree.com 3600
TXT 3600
A 80.249.168.230 3587
A 195.228.152.230 3587
A 195.56.146.235 3587
A 195.228.152.246 3587
A 80.249.168.234 3587
A 195.228.152.238 3587
A 195.228.152.240 3587
A 195.228.152.242 3587
NS ns.vietnamfree.com 3587
NS dns3.vietnamfree.com 3587
NS dns4.vietnamfree.com 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-21
Domain Age:
13 years 5 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.hu...

Last update was 48 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xfree.hu widget